+91- 7503832132
+91- 8447281370

Skilled Occupation List Australia 2021

Australia Combined Skilled Occupation List mentions those occupations that are in high demand in their labor market to fill the skill shortages. In order to determine which occupation falls under which visa program, we recommend you to first check the Combined Current List of eligible skilled occupations.

SOL List Australia constitutes the occupations that are highly in demand in Australia. The list is designed for those skilled and qualified workers who are seeking short-term and long-term skilled jobs in Australia. This list is the combination of occupations mentioned in MLTSSL as well as STSOL. Check yourself if yours nominated occupation is listed on Combined Skilled Occupational Demand List. This list will give you clarity about your visa category, and which visa is available to you depending upon the occupation you choose.

Book Your Appointment



Skilled Occupation List – What is SOL Australia?

The Skilled Occupation List is of utmost importance when it comes to Australia Immigration in 2021. The aspiring individuals who are looking forward to applying for the General Skilled Migration Visa are required to nominate and select an occupation from the appropriate skilled occupation list (SOL List) of Australia. Every year, the Department of Home Affairs (DHA) renews the skilled occupation list as per the needs of the ever-changing demands of the Australian Labour Market.

An applicant needs to select and nominate an occupation listed in the SOL List of Australia in order to become eligible for applying for the Australian PR Visa. So, those are planning to apply under the different visa subcategories of Australian PR such as skilled independent visa subclass 189, skilled nominated visa subclass 190 and skilled work regional (provisional) visa subclass 491 need to take a tour of the skilled occupation list of Australia and choose the right occupation which is in perfect congruence with their skill set and verifiable work experience.

Please find below the renewed list of the skilled occupations that are in high-demand in Australia



Australia Skilled occupation list

Occupation ANZSCO code List Visa Sub classes
Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Health Worker 411511 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Accommodation and Hospitality Managers nec 141999 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Accountant (General) 221111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Actor 211111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Actors, Dancers and Other Entertainers nec 211199 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Actuary 224111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Acupuncturist 252211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Advertising Manager 131113 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Advertising Specialist 225111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Aeronautical Engineer 233911 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Aeroplane Pilot 231111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Agricultural Consultant 234111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Agricultural Engineer 233912 MLTSSL;ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Agricultural Scientist 234112 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Agricultural Technician 311111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Air Traffic Controller 231112 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Air Transport Professionals nec 231199 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber 334112 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic 342111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics) 323111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical) 323112 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures) 323113 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Ambulance Officer 411111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Amusement Centre Manager 149111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Anaesthetic Technician 311211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Anaesthetist 253211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Analyst Programmer 261311 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Animal Attendants and Trainers nec 361199 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Antique Dealer 142112 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Apiarist 121311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Apparel Cutter 393211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Aquaculture Farmer 121111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Arborist 362212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Archaeologist 272414 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Architect 232111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Architectural Draftsperson 312111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Architectural, Building and Surveying Technicians nec 312199 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Archivist 224211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Art Director (Film, Television or Stage) 212311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Art Teacher (Private Tuition) 249211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Artistic Director 212111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Arts Administrator or Manager 139911 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Auctioneer 611111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Audiologist 252711 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Author 212211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Automotive Electrician 321111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Baker 351111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Barrister 271111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Bed and Breakfast Operator 141911 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Beef Cattle Farmer 121312 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Betting Agency Manager 142113 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Biochemist 234513 MLTSS 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Biomedical Engineer 233913 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Biotechnologist 234514 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Blacksmith 322111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Boarding Kennel or Cattery Operator 149911 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Boat Builder and Repairer 399111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Book or Script Editor 212212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Botanist 234515 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Bricklayer 331111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Broadcast Transmitter Operator 399511 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Building and Engineering Technicians nec 312999 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Building Associate 312113 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Building Inspector 312113 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Business Broker 612111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Business Machine Mechanic 342311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Butcher or Smallgoods Maker 351211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cabinetmaker 394111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cabler (Data and Telecommunications) 342411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cafe or Restaurant Manager 141111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Call or Contact Centre Manager 149211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Call or Contact Centre Team Leader 541111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video) 399512 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Canvas Goods Fabricator 393111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Caravan Park and Camping Ground Manager 141211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cardiac Technician 311212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cardiologist 253312 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cardiothoracic Surgeon 253512 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Careers Counsellor 272111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Carpenter 331212 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Carpenter and Joiner 331211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cartographer 232213 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chef 351311 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chemical Engineer 233111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chemical Plant Operator 399211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chemist 234211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chemistry Technician 311411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chief Executive or Managing Director 111111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chief Information Officer 135111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Child Care Centre Manager 134111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Child Care Worker (group leaders only) 421111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Chiropractor 252111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cinema or Theatre Manager 149912 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Civil Engineer 233211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Civil Engineering Draftsperson 312211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Civil Engineering Technician 312212 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Clerk of Court 599211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Clinical Coder 599915 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Clinical Haematologist 253313 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Clinical Psychologist 272311 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Clothing Patternmaker 393212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Clothing Trades Workers nec 393299 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Commissioned Defence Force Officer 139111 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Commissioned Fire Officer 139112 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Commissioned Police Officer 139113 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Commodities Trader 222111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Communications Operator 342312 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Community Arts Worker 272611 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Community Worker 411711 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Company Secretary 221211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Complementary Health Therapists nec 252299 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Composer 211211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Computer Network and Systems Engineer 263111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Conference and Event Organiser 149311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Conservation Officer 234311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Conservator 234911 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Construction Estimator 312114 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Construction Project Manager 133111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Contract Administrator 511111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Conveyancer 599111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cook 351411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Copywriter 212411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Corporate General Manager 111211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Corporate Services Manager 132111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Corporate Treasurer 221212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Cotton Grower 121211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Counsellors nec 272199 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Court Bailiff or Sheriff (Aus) \ Court Collections Officer (NZ) 599212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Court Orderly (Aus) \ Court Registry Officer (NZ) 599213 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Crop Farmers nec 121299 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Customer Service Manager 149212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dairy Cattle Farmer 121313 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dance Teacher (Private Tuition) 249212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dancer or Choreographer 211112 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Database Administrator 262111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Deer Farmer 121314 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Defence Force Member - Other Ranks 441111 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Defence Force Senior Officer 111212 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dental Hygienist 411211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dental Prosthetist 411212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dental Specialist 252311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dental Technician 411213 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dental Therapist 411214 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dentist 252312 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dermatologist 253911 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Detective 441311 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Developer Programmer 261312 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologist 253917 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Diesel Motor Mechanic 321212 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dietitian 251111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Director (Film, Television, Radio or Stage) 212312 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Director of Photography 212313 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Disabilities Services Officer 411712 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Diver 399911 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Diversional Therapist 411311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Diving Instructor (Open Water) 452311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dog Handler or Trainer 361111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dog or Horse Racing Official 452318 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Drainer 334113 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Drama Teacher (Private Tuition) 249213 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Dressmaker or Tailor 393213 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Driving Instructor 451211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Drug and Alcohol Counsellor 272112 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teacher 241111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Earth Science Technician 311412 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Economist 224311 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Education Adviser 249111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Education Managers nec 134499 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Education Reviewer 249112 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Educational Psychologist 272312 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electorate Officer 224911 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electrical Engineer 233311 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electrical Engineering Draftsperson 312311 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electrical Engineering Technician 312312 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electrical Linesworker 342211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electrician (General) 341111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electrician (Special Class) 341112 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electronic Engineering Draftsperson 312411 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electronic Engineering Technician 312412 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electronic Equipment Trades Worker 342313 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General) 342314 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class) 342315 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electronics Engineer 233411 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Electroplater 322112 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Emergency Medicine Specialist 253912 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Emergency Service Worker 441211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Endocrinologist 253315 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Engineering Manager 133211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Engineering Patternmaker 323411 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Engineering Professionals nec 233999 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Engineering Technologist 233914 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Engraver 323311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Enrolled Nurse 411411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Entertainer or Variety Artist 211113 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Environmental Consultant 234312 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Environmental Engineer 233915 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Environmental Health Officer 251311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Environmental Manager 139912 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Environmental Research Scientist 234313 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Environmental Scientists nec 234399 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Equipment Hire Manager 149915 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Exercise Physiologist 234915 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
External Auditor 221213 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Facilities Manager 149913 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Faculty Head 134411 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Family and Marriage Counsellor 272113 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Family Support Worker 411713 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Farrier 322113 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fashion Designer 232311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fibrous Plasterer 333211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Film and Video Editor 212314 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Film, Television, Radio and Stage Directors nec 212399 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Finance Broker 222112 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Finance Manager 132211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Financial Brokers nec 222199 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Financial Dealers nec 222299 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Financial Institution Branch Manager 149914 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Financial Investment Adviser 222311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Financial Investment Manager 222312 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Financial Market Dealer 222211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fire Fighter 441212 RSMS ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fire Protection Equipment Technician 399918 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
First Aid Trainer 451815 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fisheries Officer 311311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fitness Centre Manager 149112 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fitter (General) 323211 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fitter and Turner 323212 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fitter-Welder 323213 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fleet Manager 149411 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Flight Attendant 451711 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Floor Finisher 332111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Florist 362111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Flower Grower 121212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Flying Instructor 231113 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Food Technologist 234212 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Footballer 452411 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Forester 234113 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Fruit or Nut Grower 121213 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Funeral Director 451311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Funeral Workers nec 451399 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Furniture Finisher 394211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Futures Trader 222212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gallery or Museum Curator 224212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gallery or Museum Technician 399311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gardener (General) 362211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gas or Petroleum Operator 399212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gasfitter 334114 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gastroenterologist 253316 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
General Practitioner 253111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Geologist 234411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Geophysicist 234412 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Geotechnical Engineer 233212 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Glazier 333111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Goat Farmer 121315 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Golfer 452412 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Grain, Oilseed or Pasture Grower 121214 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Grape Grower 121215 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Graphic Designer 232411 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker 392211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Greenkeeper 362311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gunsmith 323312 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Gymnastics Coach or Instructor 452312 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hair or Beauty Salon Manager 142114 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hairdresser 391111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hardware Technician 313111 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Health and Welfare Services Managers nec 134299 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Health Diagnostic and Promotion Professionals nec 251999 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Health Information Manager 224213 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Health Practice Manager 512211 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Health Promotion Officer 251911 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Helicopter Pilot 231114 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Historian 272411 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Homoeopath 252212 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Horse Breeder 121316 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Horse Riding Coach or Instructor 452313 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Horse Trainer 361112 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hospital Pharmacist 251511 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hospitality, Retail and Service Managers nec 149999 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hotel or Motel Manager 141311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hotel Service Manager 431411 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Human Resource Adviser 223111 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Human Resource Manager 132311 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hydrogeologist 234413 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Hydrographer 311415 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Account Manager 225211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Business Analyst 261111 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Business Development Manager 225212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Customer Support Officer 313112 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Managers nec 135199 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Project Manager 135112 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Quality Assurance Engineer 263211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Sales Representative 225213 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Security Specialist 262112 MLTSSL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Support and Test Engineers nec 263299 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Support Engineer 263212 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Support Technicians nec 313199 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Systems Test Engineer 263213 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
ICT Trainer 223211 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Illustrator 232412 STSOL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)
Importer or Exporter 133311 ROL 189 - Skilled Independent (subclass 189)
190 - Skilled Nominated (subclass 190)
491 - Skilled Work Regional (subclass 491)



Talk to our Immigration Experts


call   011- 47020731, 47020733


call   7503832132, 8447281370


time   Mon to Sat - 10 AM to 6 PM


Did you find out your occupation on the above mentioned list?

Hurray! If you found out that your occupation is mentioned in the said list. Now, if you have enough and relevant work experience, you are good to apply directly for Australia Skilled Migration Visa. huh! No need to worry, if you can’t found out your occupation in the above list. You may contact the highly experienced visa experts of Aptech Global who can help you in deciding other alternates for Australia PR Visa.

Also, keep yourself updated by regularly reading about the latest Australia Immigration news! Aptech Global guides you in competing your application quickly and accurately. You may send your query at info@aptechvisa.com or you may call on +91 8447281370, 7503832132

How Aptech visa Can Help You


Check Your Eligibility


Prepare Professional file


Apply for Skill Assessment


EOI Submission

Our Success Stories

Our Testimonials